Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
209 Kieran Atkin Wallan Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Macedon Cricket Club
183 Michael D Allen Gisborne Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 1 Riddell Cricket Club
175 Dilan Chandima Sunbury United Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 1 Romsey Cricket Club
110* Taeje D Baker Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Sunbury United Cricket Club
84 Ryan J Cumberland Wallan Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Macedon Cricket Club
69* Kasun S Suriaratchie Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 1 St Anthonys Cricket Club
68 Will Pomorin Sunbury United Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club
65 Tom Dickinson Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Sunbury United Cricket Club
63 Kevin Barker Diggers Rest Bulla Village Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 1 Woodend Cricket Club
62 Brook J Grumont Gisborne Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Rupertswood Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/15 Hammad Rashid East Sunbury Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Sunbury Kangaroos Cricket Club
4/6 Jai weshal Wallan Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 2 Macedon Cricket Club
4/12 Lindon Dowsett Diggers Rest Bulla Village Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 1 Woodend Cricket Club
4/20 Ian Spiteri Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 1 St Anthonys Cricket Club
4/20 Bradley Croxford Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Sunbury United Cricket Club
4/75 Greg Matthews Woodend Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 1 Diggers Rest Bulla Village Cricket Club
3/2 Jai weshal Wallan Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Macedon Cricket Club
3/5 Daniel Schwarzenberg Riddell Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 1 Gisborne Cricket Club
3/10 Manjinder Singh Wallan Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 2 Macedon Cricket Club
3/16 Mitchell Van De Duim Wallan Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Macedon Cricket Club
3/19 Joshua L McDonald Gisborne Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 1 Riddell Cricket Club
3/20 Thomas Wardell Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 1 St Anthonys Cricket Club
3/23 Dilan Chandima Sunbury United Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 1 Romsey Cricket Club
3/26 Lachlan Wilkins East Sunbury Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Sunbury Kangaroos Cricket Club
3/31 Darin Jewell Romsey Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 2 Sunbury United Cricket Club
3/32 Brenton Payne Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Sunbury United Cricket Club
3/38 Adam Billinghurst Sunbury United Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club
3/49 Harry Thomas Gisborne Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Rupertswood Cricket Club
3/50 Chris Axton Macedon Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Wallan Cricket Club
3/55 Zach Forster Sunbury United Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club
3/57 Andrew Pizaro Rupertswood Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Gisborne Cricket Club
3/62 Ian Spiteri Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 2 St Anthonys Cricket Club
3/63 Warren Haffenden St Anthonys Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 2 Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club
3/90 Mick Doyle Macedon Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Wallan Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
311Michael D Allen Gisborne Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 1 Riddell Cricket Club
40 Aidan Beard Gisborne Cricket Club JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Rupertswood Cricket Club
400Harry Fisher Riddell Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 1 Gisborne Cricket Club
201Alfie Miles Romsey Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 1 Sunbury United Cricket Club
21 Joshua Eastley Woodend Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP11 1 Diggers Rest Bulla Village Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/408 Wallan JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Macedon
10/317 Sunbury United McINTYRE CUP11 1 Romsey
9/291 Bacchus Marsh JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Sunbury United
10/278 Gisborne McINTYRE CUP11 1 Riddell
10/222 Diggers Rest Bulla McINTYRE CUP11 1 Woodend
8/211 Gisborne JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Rupertswood
10/204 Rupertswood JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Gisborne
10/177 Sunbury United JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Bacchus Marsh
10/162 St Anthony's McINTYRE CUP11 2 Bacchus Marsh
10/138 Romsey McINTYRE CUP11 1 Sunbury United

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
165 K Atkin - RJ Cumberland Wallan JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Macedon
117 TD Baker - T Dickinson Bacchus Marsh JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Sunbury United
105 K Atkin - L Shinn-Mahony Wallan JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Macedon
103 D Chandima - MD Koutroubas Sunbury United McINTYRE CUP11 1 Romsey
103* KS Suriaratchie - KS Suriaratchie Bacchus Marsh McINTYRE CUP11 1 St Anthony's
102 MD Allen - JL McDonald Gisborne McINTYRE CUP11 1 Riddell
91 K Atkin - SC Whittingham Wallan JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Macedon
90 TD Baker - O Powell Bacchus Marsh JOHNSTONE SHIELD11 1 Sunbury United
81 MD Allen - J Handley Gisborne McINTYRE CUP11 1 Riddell
79 K Barker - A Sandhu Diggers Rest Bulla McINTYRE CUP11 1 Woodend