News

A night woth Rodney Hogg

Join Lancefield Cricket Club in hosting Australia’s lunatic fast bowler, Rodney Hogg joined by Dr Paul Carter for a night full of laughs and an insight Read more

Regional T20 Match Abandoned

The Central Highlands "Cricket Willow" T20 final between Riddell and Golden Point (Ballarat CA) on Australia Day had to be abandoned due to lightning Read more

Bendigo Country Week

GDCA selectors have selected the following players to represent the association at the 2018 Bendigo Country Week Carnival from 15th - 19th January:- Taylor Read more

Vic Country Squad Selection

Riddell captain-coach, Mick Allen has again been selected in the Victorian country cricket team to play in the Australian Country Championships in Geraldton, Read more

GDCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
G Grade 14 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Wallan
   def  
Gisborne
Renegades Girls Under 15 7 16 Feb 18
Hanging Rock
   def  
Rupertswood
Renegades Girls Under 15 7 16 Feb 18
Woodend
   def by  
Riddell
Renegades Girls Under 15 7 16 Feb 18
Gisborne
   def by  
Bacchus Marsh
Renegades Girls Under 15 GF 23 Feb 18
Bacchus Marsh
   def  
Hanging Rock
Renegades Girls Under 15 GF 23 Feb 18
Gisborne
   def  
Rupertswood
Renegades Girls Under 15 GF 23 Feb 18
Riddell
   def  
Woodend
Renegades Girls Under 12 7 16 Feb 18
Riddell
   def  
Bacchus Marsh
Under 17 7 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Sunbury United Black
   def by  
Gisborne Red
Under 17 7 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Lancefield
   def by  
Sunbury United Yellow
Under 17 7 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Bacchus Marsh
   def  
Rupertswood
Under 17 7 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Romsey
   def by  
Diggers Rest Bulla
Under 17 7 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Gisborne White
   def  
East Sunbury
Under17 Twenty20 Comp GF 14 Feb 18
Gisborne Dragons
   def  
Diggers Rest Burras
Under 15 North 7 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Woodend Green
   def  
Kyneton
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Jason McGann201McIntyre Cup (First Grade)9
2 Danza P Hyatt182McIntyre Cup (First Grade)7
3 Danza P Hyatt176McIntyre Cup (First Grade)9
4 Jarryd Vernon176McIntyre Cup (First Grade)4
5 Ben Way175McIntyre Cup (First Grade)4
6 Michael Day173McIntyre Cup (First Grade)4
7 Dylan Wright158McIntyre Cup (First Grade)4
8 Warren Else154McIntyre Cup (First Grade)11
9 Jakson Knight150McIntyre Cup (First Grade)3
10 Darren Ward143McIntyre Cup (First Grade)5
select

Facebook