News

KenMac Shield Match Cancelled

The KenMac Shield match against Maryborough on Sunday 11th December has been cancelled due to Maryborough being unable to field a team. Read more

GDCA U17's in Kirton Shield Final

Following the preliminary rounds of the Central Highlands Region Kirton Shield competition, the GDCA Under 17 Green team has won the right to host the Read more

Kookaburra T20 Shield Matches Re-Scheduled

Washed-out matches in Round 1 of the Kookaburra T20 Shield have been re-scheduled to Thursday 24th November. Read more

Shaun Brown Cricket Coaching Camps

For information and booking details for this season's Shaun Brown Cricket Coaching Camps over the summer holidays, click HERE Read more

Nominations Sought for Vic Country Trials

The Vicotrian Country Cricket League is seeking nominations from players (18 years and over) to attend this season's Selection Trials for the Victorian Read more

Former Bomber Named in Vic Squad

Picture: Nigel Hallett Former Riddell player, Matt Doric, has been selected in the 14 man Victorian squad for this season's "Matador Cup" One-Day Competition Read more

GDCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
B Grade 7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Sunbury United
   v  
Wallan
B Grade 7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Ashfield
   v  
East Sunbury
B Grade 7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Macedon
   v  
Bacchus Marsh
B Grade 7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
St Anthonys
   v  
Lancefield
C Grade 7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Romsey
   v  
Gisborne
C Grade 7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Riddell
   v  
Kyneton
C Grade 7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Sunbury
   v  
Blackwood
C Grade 7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Woodend
   v  
Sunbury United
D Grade 7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
East Sunbury
   v  
Gisborne
D Grade 7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Bacchus Marsh
   v  
St Anthonys
D Grade 7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Wallan
   v  
Diggers Rest Bulla
D Grade 7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Riddell
   v  
Rupertswood
E Grade 7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Kyneton
   v  
Macedon
E Grade 7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Malmsbury
   v  
St Anthonys
E Grade 7 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Lancefield
   v  
Rupertswood
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Beau Valka124McIntyre Cup (First Grade)6
2 Michael D Allen118McIntyre Cup (First Grade)4
3 Warren Else116McIntyre Cup (First Grade)5
4 Michael D Allen115McIntyre Cup (First Grade)1
5 Matthew Burkett103McIntyre Cup (First Grade)5
6 Chris Burkett102McIntyre Cup (First Grade)5
7 Michael Treweek102McIntyre Cup (First Grade)5
8 Steven Fogarty99McIntyre Cup (First Grade)5
9 Warren Else91McIntyre Cup (First Grade)6
10 Jason M Wilson85McIntyre Cup (First Grade)4
select

Facebook