Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
137 Glenn Waites Gisborne Cricket Club DIVISION 213 1 St Anthonys Cricket Club
131* Josh Huxtable Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club Under 157 1 Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club
113* Hamish McDonald Woodend Cricket Club Under 157 1 Gisborne Cricket Club
100 Daniel Eastley Woodend Cricket Club JENSEN SHIELD13 1 Aintree Cricket Club Inc.
100* Ryan Bonner Wallan Cricket Club DIVISION 313 1 Melton Centrals Cricket Club Inc
93* Xavier Holt Gisborne Cricket Club Under 13 A Division10 1 Riddell Cricket Club
87* Cam Hildebrand Sunbury Cricket Club Under 13 B Division10 1 Diggers Rest Bulla Village Cricket Club
85 Oliver Watt Hanging Rock Cricket Club Under 13 B Division10 1 Sunbury United Cricket Club
84* Jasper Dillon Woodend Cricket Club Under 177 1 Diggers Rest Bulla Village Cricket Club
70* Harry Luxmoore Gisborne Cricket Club Under 157 1 Woodend Cricket Club
70* Zachary Waddington Macedon Cricket Club Under 157 1 Macedon Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/26 Luca Kraljik Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club DIVISION 313 1 Sunbury United Cricket Club
6/23 Kasun S Suriaratchie Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club McINTYRE CUP13 1 Riddell Cricket Club
5/21 Luke Harrison Lancefield Cricket Club CLUB GRADE - North13 1 Wallan Cricket Club
4/15 James Cann Blackwood Cricket Club DIVISION 213 1 Woodend Cricket Club
4/18 John Barlow Gisborne Cricket Club Under 157 1 Woodend Cricket Club
4/28 Glenn Caton Lancefield Cricket Club CLUB GRADE - North13 1 Wallan Cricket Club
3/4 Will Hopper Wallan Cricket Club Under 13 B Division10 1 East Sunbury Cricket Club
3/4 John Corn Kyneton Cricket Club Under 13 B Division10 1 Rupertswood Cricket Club
3/4 Jezz Petrincic Sunbury Cricket Club Under 177 1 Malmsbury Cricket Club
3/6 Ben Mullavey Wallan Cricket Club Under 157 1 Rupertswood Cricket Club
3/7 Joshua Harris East Sunbury Cricket Club Under 13 A Division10 1 Kyneton Cricket Club
3/8 James Black East Sunbury Cricket Club Under 13 A Division10 1 Kyneton Cricket Club
3/8 Lucas Cavigan Romsey Cricket Club Under 157 1 Hanging Rock Cricket Club
3/10 Lewis Kosmac Malmsbury Cricket Club CLUB GRADE - North13 1 Romsey Cricket Club
3/11 Alexander Watling Macedon Cricket Club Under 13 B Division10 1 Romsey Cricket Club
3/13 James Watson Gisborne Cricket Club Under 13 A Division10 1 Riddell Cricket Club
3/13 SAMUEL FANDRICH Wallan Cricket Club Under 13 A Division10 1 Romsey Cricket Club
3/13 Otis Smith Kyneton Cricket Club Under 13 A Division10 1 East Sunbury Cricket Club
3/13 Emily Wilkinson Macedon Cricket Club Under 157 1 Macedon Cricket Club
3/13 Nathan Fisher Malmsbury Cricket Club CLUB GRADE - North13 1 Romsey Cricket Club
3/14 William Collins Woodend Cricket Club Under 177 1 Diggers Rest Bulla Village Cricket Club
3/14 Jye Skipper Hanging Rock Cricket Club CLUB GRADE - North13 1 Kyneton Cricket Club
3/28 Justin Rodda Hanging Rock Cricket Club CLUB GRADE - North13 1 Kyneton Cricket Club
3/30 Daniel Mullenger Diggers Rest Bulla Village Cricket Club Under 177 1 Woodend Cricket Club
3/31 Joshua Murphy Blackwood Cricket Club DIVISION 213 1 Woodend Cricket Club
3/42 Bailey Pepi St Anthonys Cricket Club DIVISION 213 1 Gisborne Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
31 Sam Pyers Kyneton Cricket Club Under 157 1 Gisborne Cricket Club
30 Cooper Paulete Diggers Rest Bulla Village Cricket Club Under 13 B Division10 1 Sunbury Cricket Club
30 Luca Kraljik Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club Under 157 1 Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club
300Jake M Howell Rupertswood Cricket Club Under 13 A Division10 1 Macedon Cricket Club
300Armi Wakefield Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club Under 13 A Division10 1 Diggers Rest Bulla Village Cricket Club
201Clarke J Alaimo Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club Under 157 1 Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/275 Woodend JENSEN SHIELD13 1 Aintree
7/272 Gisborne DIVISION 213 1 St Anthony's
9/265 Wallan DIVISION 313 1 Melton Centrals
6/260 Riddell/Romsey Under 157 1 Hanging Rock
7/245 Bacchus Marsh Blue Under 157 1 Bacchus Marsh Gold
7/245 Macedon Blue Under 157 1 Macedon Red
6/240 Gisborne Red Under 13 A Division10 1 Riddell
4/239 Gisborne Red Under 157 1 Woodend
9/237 Sunbury Under 177 1 Malmsbury
9/234 Woodend Under 177 1 Diggers Rest Bulla

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
149 H Semmens - H Luxmoore Gisborne Red Under 157 1 Woodend
134 G Waites - W Mackay Gisborne DIVISION 213 1 St Anthony's
105 H Pender - Z Waddington Macedon Blue Under 157 1 Macedon Red
91 F Slechten - H McDonald Woodend Under 157 1 Gisborne Red
91 L Sheahan - L Koliba Kyneton Black Under 13 A Division10 1 East Sunbury Blue
90 TG Place - L Vincent Hanging Rock Under 157 1 Riddell/Romsey
85 G Waites - H Luxmoore Gisborne DIVISION 213 1 St Anthony's
84 C Reeves - J Petrincic Sunbury Under 177 1 Malmsbury
83 D Eastley - B Gardner Woodend JENSEN SHIELD13 1 Aintree
76 W Bobetic - X Thorburn Macedon Red Under 13 A Division10 1 Rupertswood Blue