Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
90 Riley Vernon Woodend Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Romsey Cricket Club
69* Bryan A Vance Wallan Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Gisborne Cricket Club
61 Lachlan J McKenna Gisborne Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club
56 Taeje D Baker Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Gisborne Cricket Club
53* John Mowlam Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Gisborne Cricket Club
52 Grant McDonald Woodend Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Romsey Cricket Club
52 Spencer Jenks Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Gisborne Cricket Club
43* Armi Wakefield Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors)1 1 Riddell Cricket Club
42 Alfie Miles Romsey Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Woodend Cricket Club
42 Shaun Taylor Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Gisborne Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/2 Oliver H Price Woodend Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors)1 1 Macedon Cricket Club
5/10 Henry Bobetic Macedon Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors)1 1 Gisborne Cricket Club
4/10 David King Riddell Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Gisborne Cricket Club
4/21 Lachlan Bendeich Lancefield Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Blackwood Cricket Club
4/40 Spencer Paton Gisborne Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club
3/9 Simon Donnellon Lancefield Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Hanging Rock Cricket Club
3/10 Matthew W Irving Gisborne Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club
3/14 Matthew T McDonald Gisborne Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club
3/14 Tomeka Fowlie Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Gisborne Cricket Club
3/14 Jack Rees Romsey Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Woodend Cricket Club
3/16 Adam Downie Gisborne Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Riddell Cricket Club
3/20 Nathan Anderson Romsey Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Woodend Cricket Club
3/20 Thomas Matkovic Blackwood Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Lancefield Cricket Club
3/23 Nathan Hoy Romsey Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Woodend Cricket Club
3/26 Greg Matthews Woodend Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Romsey Cricket Club
3/31 Darin Jewell Romsey Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Woodend Cricket Club
3/32 Aaron Paterson Romsey Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Woodend Cricket Club
3/38 Alex Jackson Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Gisborne Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
31 Stephen O'Brien Blackwood Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Lancefield Cricket Club
30 Liam Spear Gisborne Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club
21 Nicholas Clark Gisborne Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Wallan Cricket Club
12 Thomas Matkovic Blackwood Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Lancefield Cricket Club
20 Callum Sankey Lancefield Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Blackwood Cricket Club
20 Mark Mouser Lancefield Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Hanging Rock Cricket Club
20 Drew Closter Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Gisborne Cricket Club
20 Kapil Dua Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Gisborne Cricket Club
20 Jake Owen Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club
20 Steve Freeman Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club
20 Max O'Connor Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors)1 1 Gisborne Cricket Club
20 Hayden J Whiteway Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Gisborne Cricket Club
20 James Gray Riddell Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors)1 1 Woodend Cricket Club
20 Ben Way Romsey Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Woodend Cricket Club
20 Bryson Gilbert Woodend Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Romsey Cricket Club
20 Warren Else Woodend Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Romsey Cricket Club
20 James Ross Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Gisborne Cricket Club
200Jason M Wilson Gisborne Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Bacchus Marsh Cricket Club
200Ben Cameron Woodend Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors)1 1 Macedon Cricket Club
101Ralph J Senn Hanging Rock Cricket Club REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Lancefield Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/178 Bacchus Marsh 4 REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Gisborne 6
9/170 Wallan 2 REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Gisborne 4
5/163 Gisborne 1 REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Bacchus Marsh 1
5/162 Bacchus Marsh 1 REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Gisborne 1
9/158 Romsey 1 REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Woodend 1
9/157 Woodend 1 REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Romsey 1
6/152 Woodend REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors)1 1 Macedon
2/148 Gisborne 15B REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors)1 1 Bacchus Marsh 15B
4/143 Gisborne 7 REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Wallan 4
2/136 Romsey 2 REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Woodend 2
3/136 Macedon 13A REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors)1 1 Gisborne 13B

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
99* N Clark - R Kerr Gisborne 7 REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Wallan 4
83 TD Baker - J Lidgett Bacchus Marsh 1 REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Gisborne 1
80 L Cavigan - W Mackay Gisborne 15A (1) REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors)1 1 Bacchus Marsh 15A
68 R Vernon - W Else Woodend 1 REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Romsey 1
67 D Devlin - A Miles Romsey 2 REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Woodend 2
67 G McDonald - C Large Woodend 2 REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Romsey 2
64 W Collins - S Day Romsey 1 REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Woodend 1
58 S Lalor - A Lalor Bacchus Marsh 15A REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors)1 1 Gisborne 15A (1)
58* S Donnellon - J Milligan Lancefield 2 REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Seniors)1 1 Hanging Rock 3
57 L Mousley - J McKibbin Gisborne 15B REGIONAL CLUB COMPETITION (Juniors)1 1 Bacchus Marsh 15B